✿ School is out forever!✿

Wow. . . it's been such a long time since i posted something here.
The reason for it is tumblr for sure! Also it was my last year in high school and i needed time to study (. . .ok that one was a lie right now )
So i graduated a few months ago and spent all my time to make applications for university since i was really disappointed by my final score.
However, i received sooo. . . many admissions i couldn't believe! (My mom told me "the only reason they took you is that you are only 17. not your marks! they were horrible " - thanks mommy TT___TT
So since i had too many admissions for many different majors i had to decide. To be honest, that was one of the hardest decisions in my life until now. maybe the hardest and i'm still not too sure if i made the right or wrong decision. ?? ???
The final two were Law and Civil Engineering. After a long pro and contra i'm finally majoring in civil engineering.
Hope it was right! (^__~)V

And here's a picture of my very last "day of school". On that day there was a truck on the schoolyard. We found out the school wanted to throw away old books and so on. Guess who went INTO that truck! Hahahaha ~





schoolisouuuuut


2012-09-10 : City Life : Kommentare : 2 : Trackbacks : 1
Pagetop

「OMG」

ごめんfor me not posting in a (looong) while.
This has certain reasons...
To begin with... SCHOOL! I had a very very veeeery long period of exam.
Second: I really don't want to lie. I started a second (or third, or fourth, or...etc?) blog. But not on fc2 but on tumblr.com. I dun want to promote tumblr here or so haha. Just a short introduction:


TUMBLR - PRO/ CONTRA
PROCONTRA
fastminiblog
easy to handleno icons
more/better pics
linked with twitter/ facebook


If you already do have tumblr why not following me?
Here's the link:
dorucchi.tumblr.com


But I promise to post here again! (^_^)V REGULARY!
2011-06-01 : City Life : Kommentare : 2 : Trackbacks : 1
Pagetop

75 questions about me - Survey ✿

So this is a so called survey which was actually made for myspace profiles I think (of course I also posted it there haha) but still I thought It would be funny to post it on my blog as well since it really does fit. Also for others I think this might be something interessting you could post. Of course there are also other surveys on the internet with totally different questions you can choose.
Well I think it's really fun and one can fill them whenever he's bored. And why not post it afterwards.



75 Questions You've Probably Never...




TAKE THIS SURVEY!


Take this survey


1. First thing you wash in the shower?
legs

2. What color is your favorite hoodie?
grey :D

3. Would you kiss the last person you kissed again?
yes <3

4.Do you plan outfits?
haha look at me YEAH

5. How are you feeling RIGHT now?
I'm ok

6. Whats the closest thing to you thats red?
a pen

7. Do you say aim or a-i-m?
aim

8. Tell me about the last dream you remember having?
Walking down a street with my grannie hahaha

9. Did you meet anybody new today?
actually not

10. What are you craving right now?
seeing that one person <3

11. Do you floss?
sure

12. What comes to mind when I say cabbage?
Germanyyy

13. When was the last time you talked on aim?
well... today?

14. Are you emotional?
yeah :S

15. Would you dance to the taco song?
haha yeaaah

16. Have you ever counted to 1,000?
...haha yup xD

17. Do you bite into your ice cream or just lick it?
lick it

18. Do you like your hair?
sometimes

19. Do you like yourself?
nope... i loooove myself

20. Have you ever met a celebrity?
yuuup :D not only one

21. Do you like cottage cheese?
nooo :O

22. What are you listening to right now?
2AM - Can't tell you I love you

23. How many countries have you visited?
propably 15

24. Are your parents strict?
not really

25. Would you go sky diving?
yeeeah

26. Would you go out to eat with George W. Bush?
to puke him in the face you mean?

27. Would you throw potatoes at him?
definetelly

28. Is there anything sparkly in the room you’re in?
.......yuuup much of that

29. Have you ever been in a castle?
yeah :D in Ireland

30. Do you rent movies often?
haha nope but my mummy :x

31. Who sits in behind you in your math class?
Merlin

32. Have you made a prank phone call?
years ago...

33. Do you own a gun?
nope

34. Can you count backwards from 74?
...-.- yeah

35. Who are you going to be with tonight?
my biology books

36. Brown or white eggs?
brown

37. Do you own something from Hot Topic?
nope

38. Ever been on a train?
sure haha

39. Ever been in love?
haha right in this moment

40. Do you have a cell-phone?
yeah

41. Are you too forgiving?
NO

42. Do you use chap stick?
yeah xD

43. What is your best friend doing tomorrow?
studying

44. Can you use chop sticks?
like a Chinaman (for real)

45. Ever have cream puffs?
I'm Persian... so hell yes xD

46. Have you ever seen The Butterfly Effect?
yup

47. What was the last question you asked?
"Can you explain that in detail?"

48. What was the last CD you bought?
i dun remember..

49. Boys or girls?
boys

50. What is your bus number for school?
line 6 (it's a tram)

51. Is your hair curly?
are you kidding FOR SURE

52. Last time you cried?
yesterday :'D

53. Ever walked into a wall?
nope :P

54. Do looks matter?
yes

55. Have you ever bought anything from Pac Sun?
nope

56. Have you ever slapped someone?
...yeah .__. i do regret

57. Favorite time of the year?
spring - summer

58. Favorite color?
pale green, baby pink/ blue

59. Are you sarcastic?
hell yes

60. Do you have any tattoos?
none

61. The last person you held hands with?
my boyfriend <3

62. Do you sleep with the TV on?
sometimes...

63. Where was your default picture taken at?
is that really important? :S

64. Do you hate or dislike more than 3 people?
yeah! plenty of them

65. Do you like your life right now?
sure :3

66. How often do you talk on the phone?
not thaaat often

67. What is your favorite animal?
fish :3

68. What was the most recent thing you bought?
2 tops haha

69. Do you have good vision?
really not...

70. Can you hula hoop?
a bit

71. Could you ever forgive a cheater?
not in this life! no

72. Do you have a job?
imma student

73. Can you handle the truth?
still better than lies

74. What are you wearing?
jeans jacket

75. Have you ever crawled through a window?
hahaha YEAH :D <3

CLICK HERE TO TAKE THIS SURVEY!

MySpace Surveys






Cute Icons


Myspace Layouts

2011-02-22 : City Life : Kommentare : 6 : Trackbacks : 0
Pagetop

When you look back to those old days。。。 ♡

Again a tribute to the world's strongest but still most flexible friendship
Hahaha right now we're exchanging pics via msn messenger... and what we found is AMAZING!
Ransacking the whole harddrive... finding those years old pictures and cackling like it's the last joke of the year
Hahaha if all goes smoothly we'll be going on vacation this summer together [I'm definetelly for Italia ]
=


Photography Quote Graphics

tag : julia dorin dodo 2011 friendship italy italia geronimo vacation summer

2011-02-20 : City Life : Kommentare : 2 : Trackbacks : 0
Pagetop

Pink Walls (\ ^o^)/ ~ ✿

Whu...
today was an exhausting day...
I got my room walls painted in baby pink >_< (it was yellow before :3)
Also I painted most of my furniture white!
I loooove it! So the basic colour of the room is now baby pink which is a very dreamy colour and causes a feel-good atmosphere. The room's accents have a harmonical flair with the pink. also my bed, my TV, the window and my piano are all white in the room .
The interaciton of baby pink and white is a very feminine almost girly one. This is mellowed by nostalgic accents like a big golden alarm clock, those black photo frames (which are now painted white!) with vintage or nostalgic photos or post cards like for example black and white pictures of European cities, pin-up girls or a city skyline ...
The only thing missing are long white flower with huge petals *_*
In the upcoming weeks I'll get more of this stuff ^-^ .

Sweet Love
2011-02-05 : City Life : Kommentare : 0 : Trackbacks : 0
Pagetop
Portal  Nächste Seite »
Count it
Pagetop

Profil ♡

ドリ-ン ✿

Author:ドリ-ン ✿
Hello ♡


MusicPlaylist
MySpace Playlist at MixPod.com

Who is your favorite Arashi member ?Online Casinos
Masaki Aiba
Ninomiya Kazunari
Matsumoto Jun
Satoshi Ohno
Sakurai Sho

Web Polls

Kalender

08 | 2019/09 | 10
So Mo Di Mi Do Fr Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 - - - - -

E-mail Formular

Name:
E-mail-Adresse:
Betreff:
Inhalt:

Such Formular

Freund Formular Zufügen

Diese Person zum Blogkumpane machen